Legal Question in Criminal Law in South Carolina

If I've already had trail and been found guilty of simple possession of marijuana,is it too late to get my record expunged?

Asked on 5/03/13, 7:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Johnston Law Offices of Robert J. Johnston

If that is your only conviction and you have never been through the Expungement process, then it can be expunged. My office does them. There are various filing fees and a flat rate for attorney fees.

Robert J. Johnston, Attorney

Myrtle Beach, SC

[email protected]


Read more
Answered on 5/04/13, 8:29 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in South Carolina