Legal Question in Personal Injury in South Carolina

personal liability

liability of a golf course for failing to fix a known defective lightning warning system when a player gets hit .


Asked on 5/23/09, 10:57 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Ben Stevens The Stevens Firm, P.A. Family Law Center

Re: personal liability

We will be glad to try to assist you with this matter, but you will need to provide more details and information first. You can contact our office at [email protected]

If you would like additional information about this or related topics, you can visit my personal injury law blog (www.SCPILaw.com) or our firm's website (www.StevensFirm.com). If I can assist you further, please do not hesitate to contact my office.

Thanks and good luck, Ben Stevens

Read more
Answered on 5/26/09, 11:32 am
Robert Johnston Law Offices of Robert J. Johnston

Re: personal liability

In order to give you the best legal advise I can, could you please take a few minutes to explain what happened? I take it that you or someone you know what hit by lightning? It sounds like there could be some liability on the part of the golf course, but it would be very helpful to have the details including what sort of injuries there were. Just a short story of what took place would be really helpful. Your can email me back at [email protected]

Thank you. Robert Johnston

Read more
Answered on 5/23/09, 11:20 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in South Carolina