Legal Question in Disability Law in Texas

how do I file a motion for a child to confer with the judge?


Asked on 3/07/11, 11:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Mark Dunn Mark D. Dunn

Like this:

COMES NOW , Respondent herein, and moves the Court to interview the child in chambers at the trial of this case set for <>, 2011 at 9:30 pm.

1. In accordance with provisions of 153.009, Texas Family Code, Respondent requests that the Court interview the child in chambers at the trial of this matter. The child is <> years old.

Respectfully submitted,

Read more
Answered on 3/10/11, 3:05 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Texas