Legal Question in Disability Law in Texas

I have been skipped 3 times getting promotion i have clean record worked for the company for the 20 plus years

Asked on 9/01/21, 4:16 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anne Sampson Gbenjo The Gbenjo Law Group

What type of disability do you have? Does the employer know of your disability? What's proof that the employer knows of your disability? when was the last time you were skipped? Did you let them know the first and second time you were interested in the position? How about the 3rd time? Has any of the decision makers made any statement to lead you to belief you were skipped because of your disability? Provide your responses to: [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 9/01/21, 4:49 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Texas