Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Texas

does foreclosure always end up as a judgement?


Asked on 9/13/09, 12:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

William D. Weber Weber Law Firm, P.C.

No. In fact, most foreclosures in Texas are non-judicial, and do not involve court proceedings or a court judgment of any kind.

William D. Weber

WEBER LAW FIRM

6666 Harwin Drive, Suite 220

Houston, TX 77036-2251

--------------------

(713) 789-3300 Telephone

(713) 893-6004 Fax

(832) 723-7970 Mobile

[email protected] E-Mail

WeberLaw.com Internet

Read more
Answered on 9/18/09, 1:28 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Texas