Legal Question in Business Law in Texas

I cant believe it...I just worked with this company Craftive Logos and they completely messed up on the copyright/trademark. I entrusted them with my book so that they could file the copy right....and I found out later that they didnt do the logo copyright/trademark. I am concerened they filed the copyright under their name! I dont know what to do? They wont respond to my emails/phone calls. I want to resolve the issue quickly.

Asked on 12/23/20, 7:16 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Frank Natoli Natoli-Legal, LLC

You need to get some proper advice on this of course. I suggest that you consult with a lawyer in private and discuss your situation and best course of action in more detail. You can start by calling around to several for a free phone consultation, get some insights then pick the best fit to work with.

If you would like to discuss further over a free phone consult, feel free to contact me anytime that is convenient.

Our firm is now referred by the American Bar Association (see under the New York section):

Kind regards,



[email protected]

DISCLAIMER: this is not intended to be specific legal advice and should not be relied upon as such. No attorney-client relationship is formed on the basis of this posting.

Read more
Answered on 12/24/20, 10:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Texas