Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Texas

Smelling and tasting.

My Dad can't taste or smell. He can only smell sweet smells, or taste food be spices.

Asked on 2/15/07, 9:47 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michelle Wan Thomas & Wan

Re: Smelling and tasting.

Did your dad have a medical procedure that caused him to lose these senses? Sometimes, these senses can be lost due to nerve damage, and there are many causes--from nasal sprays like Zicam to a physical blockage from surgery.

Read more
Answered on 2/15/07, 11:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Texas