Legal Question in Traffic Law in Texas


i had an accident it was not my fault the other driver did not stop and continue driving to scrath her car even more

Asked on 7/31/07, 10:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jeffrey Brashear The Brashear Law Firm, PLLC

Re: accident

Depending upon the circumstances of other facts will ultimately define what actions you should take to protect your interest. Items such as who, if anyone, was cited by the police? If my law firm can assist you with this legal issue or any other legal matter, please contact my paralegal Stephanie ([email protected]).

Read more
Answered on 7/31/07, 3:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Texas