Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in

I owe money to a telephone company in France. I have told them that i will settle the debt as soon as i can. My concern is that the company have taken details from my telephone bill and are calling friends and family. My brother works for Marstons Plc and is manager at one of their resturants. Primus telecoms have assumed he is my husband. They have phoned the resturant on numerous occasions, spoken to members of staff about my situation and threatened to send the bayliffs. They have even emailed my brother directly to his works email account.

Is it ok for them to discuss my personal situation to complete strangers?

Asked on 7/31/10, 2:53 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fahri Toga TOGA//OKSUZ

Dear contactor thank you for contacting us.

We have just received your message. For giving a precise and a detailed answer please send to us on the following e-mail address more information and the document regards this problem. We will be able and available to answer any of your questions. So if you will have any question please do not hesitate to contact us.

Not: [email protected]

Best regards and best wishes.

Attorney at Law

Fahri TOĞA

Read more
Answered on 7/31/10, 3:55 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in