Legal Question in Consumer Law in United Kingdom

Money paid out to become a driving instructor

I paid out �3600 for a driving instructor course in full and i took a theory test which unfortunately i failed by one question and these theory tests cost �70 a go.I have decided this is getting too costly before i can commence the practical lessons.I would like my money back -what are my chances and should i say i will apply for a county court judgement against them if i have to ? I have some books and stationary that i was given when i signed up and this is all i have to show for my money so far.

Asked on 5/07/09, 6:02 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fahri Toga TOGA//OKSUZ

Re: Money paid out to become a driving instructor

We think that we can help you to solve your affairs forthwith, please send us your documents or write an detailed e-mail in order to notify the circumstance. We checked over the documents thereafter, we will return your added phone number,e-mail or address,as soon as.

Read more
Answered on 5/08/09, 3:20 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in United Kingdom