Legal Question in Administrative Law in Virginia

ive been in the navy for 7 years and im being accused of sexual harassment by a civilian co worker. the only evidence I have been shown is a statement and its he said she said. im going to xoi with no way to prove my innocence. help me.

Asked on 3/01/18, 3:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

XOI; so, what's this acronymic jargon suppose to mean?

So, have you consulted a military lawyer from your local JAG unit, or perhaps, a private attorney

who has some background in military law?

If not, why not?

Office Tel. (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 3/02/18, 7:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in Virginia