Legal Question in Banking Law in Virginia

in the U.S. Code collection, Can the bankruptcy court confirm the debtor's plan of reorganization?

Asked on 5/27/10, 7:17 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jonathon Moseley Moseley & Associates Law Firm

I don't understand the question. Of course the bankruptcy court can confirm a debtor's plan for reorganization. But I am not sure what you are asking. Under what circumstances? I think you should post a question under bankruptcy law about the precise situation and the details and what kind of plan of reorganization might be approved.

Read more
Answered on 6/01/10, 2:44 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in Virginia