Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Virginia

for the state of virginia, what attorneys are available for bankrupcy

Asked on 12/16/10, 11:48 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

L. Jed Berliner Berliner Law Firm

Probably thousands. What part of Virginia and I can help you more? is a great resource for locating knowledgeable attorneys.

Read more
Answered on 12/21/10, 12:16 pm
Daniel Press Chung & Press, P.C.

Lots of us! But be sure to get an experienced one. I'd be glad to help if you are in Northern Va.

Read more
Answered on 12/21/10, 1:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Virginia