Legal Question in Business Law in Virginia

the heating oil company delivered oil I said three times I didn't want (before they delivered it anyway), can they charge me for it?

Asked on 5/06/19, 10:20 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Yes, of course, this company can charge you for this oil but whether it can enforce

payment from you is quite another matter which likely depends upon a variety of

other factors related to it.

Office Tel. (703) 346-3542

Read more
Answered on 5/07/19, 7:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Virginia