Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Virginia

How would my case be affected if attorneys have been prevented from helping me in the past because of cointelpro and how can I prove it? This happens every time right after I get shadowed.

Asked on 11/07/16, 10:00 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

"Cointelpro" becomes operative "every time right after (you) get shadowed"?. (Sounds

pretty scary, but, unfortunately, I suspect that you're very likely without a remedy

for the situation described or at least one that would be recognized in the law.

Read more
Answered on 11/08/16, 8:21 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Virginia