Legal Question in Construction Law in Virginia

i was falsely accused of construction fraud when i performed all work and have pics and doc. to back it up what legal steps can i take was charged with a felony and arrested while i was at the hospitable with my son this can hurt me as a person and my company.

Asked on 10/18/17, 9:11 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

I would recommend that you arrange for a consultation concerning this

matter with an attorney experienced with construction issues (if possible)

to review all of the relevant facts/documents in this case to determine what

may be your best option(s).for appropriate redress.for your alleged losses.

Office Tel. (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 10/20/17, 10:16 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in Virginia