Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in Virginia

Possession of marijuana in Virginia, I signed up for ASAP but never attended any classes. They are billing me just because I signed a contract (I didn't attend a single class) is this legal , how can I defend myself to not have to pay

Asked on 4/03/18, 1:02 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

You could contact the folks in charge of the ASAP program to explain your position

which would likely result in your being reported to the court as in violation of your

conditions of probation and possibly subject to sanctions.

Office Tel. (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 4/04/18, 8:27 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in Virginia