Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Virginia

was told to leave the bar in va, and left later got a warrant for tresspassing?what kind of notice must i be searved.


Asked on 5/27/10, 8:54 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

The owner of the bar or other authorized person must first tell you that you

must leave and are not permitted to return. And, then, if you fail to heed

that warning, and return without the proper permission, you can

then be formally charged with trespassing.

Read more
Answered on 5/28/10, 9:50 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Virginia