Legal Question in DUI Law in Virginia

Bartenders Dwi

can a bartender convicted of a misdemeanor Dwi perform as a bartender in virginia

Asked on 1/09/09, 1:34 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Re: Bartenders Dwi

Yes, unless prohibited by the court's order concerning the disposition of his or her case. (Such a prohibition would be quite unusual and probably could be subject to Constitutional challenge.)

Read more
Answered on 1/09/09, 2:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Virginia