Legal Question in DUI Law in Virginia

Hello, I went to court today and was charged with a dwi in a plea they have a vidie of me which my lawyer said I seemed intoxicated. I was wondering if I should appeal it to circuit court that have no breath or blood test

Asked on 7/09/15, 6:46 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Sprano The Sprano Law Firm, LLP

There is not enough information in your question to give you any advice on whether or not you should appeal. If you have questions or second thoughts about your decision to accept the plea bargain, you should talk to the lawyer you already have and see if he/she can answer those questions to your satisfaction.

Read more
Answered on 7/18/15, 9:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Virginia