Legal Question in DUI Law in Virginia

I have an inginition interlock device installed on my car. I have two violations each within a 30 minutes of blowing within the device.. What are my consequences and options.

Asked on 11/13/15, 4:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

The company which installed the interlock device at some point will likely detect these alleged violations and accordingly notify VASAP and/or your probation officer who may then file notice with the court that you have violated the conditions of your probation.

Read more
Answered on 11/14/15, 8:30 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Virginia