Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Virginia

Woodbridge Chiropractic Clinic under Doctor White make me believe that my 9 years old year daughter was extremely and the insurance company won't cover the treatment but he will make me a favor and provide the service that I won't need to worried about the payment because he will work with me so I signed that agreement but after the first month he release my daughter because she did not need any more and he force me to keep paying him. The laser treatment was only a 3" minutes laser on her back that will help her with scoliosis. Really?? he have hundreds of frustrated people that he is taking to the court majority singles parent of elderly people that barely can complaint.

Asked on 12/08/18, 5:22 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

This contract you've described sounds fraudulent and may well be legally unenforceable.

You would seem well advised to arrange for a consultation with a local attorney to review it and

advise you, accordingly. (I very much doubt that lasering is recognized by any reputable medical

authority to treat scoliosis.)

Office Tel. (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 12/22/18, 8:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Virginia