Legal Question in Health Care Law in Virginia

Will my company of 60 employees be required to add family members to healthcare plan at company cost?

Asked on 3/26/10, 2:16 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Well, even if that is the case, you'll apparently still get a tax break in the

form of a tax credit for each family member so added. (I know it's there in the enabling legislation somewhere between pages 1 and (probably)

2400----I think.)

Read more
Answered on 4/01/10, 8:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Health Care Law questions and answers in Virginia