Legal Question in Immigration Law in Virginia

I am sending an application for a marriage based green card. I am concurrently submitting I-130 and I-485 (I-693, I-131,I-765, G325 and I-864). As part of the application most of these forms require passport photos in support of the application. But since am concurrently submitting all applications at once, I only attached two passport photos of myself as the applicant and one for my wife who is the petitioner. Is it right to do this or is the passport photos attached so far, enough or I should attach more passport photos ? Thank you

Asked on 11/05/16, 6:11 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

In dealing with the particular USCIS district office where you'll be sending

this paperwork, I would submit whatever each of these forms supposedly

requires to avoid any possible holdups in the application process, and if that means a total of seven photos, so be it.

Read more
Answered on 11/06/16, 7:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Virginia