Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Virginia

I am the originator of painting techniques now registered and sold as the 'Bob Ross wet-on-wet painting techniques' - In 1980 in Australia I made a 2 hour video showing the same techniques as Bob Ross. Bob Ross Incorperated have people all over the world teaching my techniques. please look at this short clip

Asked on 2/24/11, 10:33 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

As a Franchise Attorney I must ask what your question is. This is a bulletin board for legal questions. Consult with a good business or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
Answered on 2/25/11, 6:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Virginia