Legal Question in Employment Law in Virginia

getting fired because my boss saw he having a conversation with someone while i was in a sports bra

Asked on 5/30/18, 2:08 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Assuming you mean me rather than he, i.e., the person in the

sports bra, if you're working without the protection iof an

enforceable contract that might protect you from such summary

dismissal, then you're probably without a remedy for the

situation described.

Office Tel. (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 5/31/18, 7:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Virginia