Legal Question in Personal Injury in Virginia

I fell coming into my condo I re-injured knee and back, one way in and out my condo building. I fell on debris left on steps grass, bushes trimmings etc. One hand rail coming in the building, my daughter was holding onto the rail, and I was holding her another hand so she wouldn't fall but I fell instead.

Asked on 11/17/16, 3:04 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Not enough relevant facts to offer an opinion. (The building might claim in

its defense that your daughter in fact may have done something that may have contributed to this accident since you were apparently holding her hand in going into the building.)

Read more
Answered on 11/21/16, 9:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Virginia