Legal Question in Personal Injury in Virginia

I fell entering my doctors office, tripping on a rubberized mat. I lost a tooth, loosened others, cut my mouth, gums, bloodied my nose. Bruises on my face and forehead. I had Subdural Hematoma and a concussion. I was hospitalized in Intensive Care, had multiple CAT scans. My glasses were broken. What's next?

Asked on 9/24/17, 3:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Request a consultation with an attorney who handles personal injury cases in the Commonwealth

to further discuss the details concerning your accident in this doctor's office and possible

options which you may wish to pursue.

Office Tel (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 9/25/17, 1:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Virginia