Legal Question in Personal Injury in Virginia

Can you provide guidance in computing our damages in a hospital negligence case for which they have already acknowledge responsibility. Also, an injury to my wife as a result her responsibility for my recovery has occurred, can that be included in my case?

Asked on 1/16/18, 10:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Unfortunately, on these few facts, I don't see how any credible estimate for your damages could be

arrived at. Furthermore, as to how your wife's injury might factor into your damages equation against this

particular hospital wouldl require many more facts to clarify this particular issue (in my opinion).

Office Tel. (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 1/17/18, 8:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Virginia