Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Virginia

What are the occupancy limits of a single dwelling house with 4 separate bedrooms in Chesterfield County, VA? Does it matter if the occupants are related?

Asked on 1/13/16, 1:27 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

I suggest that you check with the local agency in Chesterfield County responsible

for enforcing such restrictions which usually are different for each county. (If the

occupants are all related, it is likely that there is no restriction on such occupancy.)

Read more
Answered on 1/22/16, 8:32 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Virginia