Legal Question in Traffic Law in Virginia

I received my first reckless driving offence. 86/60 Last speeding ticket in 2007. Wanted to know my best course of action. State of VA. 5 Positive points on driving record.

Asked on 10/07/17, 8:10 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Get a lawyer to represent you who knows something about defending serious traffic cases

such as reckless driving which is not merely a traffic infraction but rather a criminal offense which

can stay on your record forever if you're convicted of it.

Office Tel. (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 10/09/17, 8:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Virginia