Legal Question in Criminal Law in Washington

If a family member calls the cops about assault from another family member who is on parole will they be immediately arrested?

Asked on 7/29/11, 7:16 pm

2 Answer from Attorneys

James J. White, attorney Law Offices of Smith & White, PLLC

Regardless of the parole, washington has mandatory arrest on dv allegations so yes, they will be immediately arrested. Contact me directly for more information on how to prevent this situation.

At your service,

Read more
Answered on 7/31/11, 4:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Washington