Legal Question in Immigration Law in Washington

how long does it take after receiving an approval letter from the immigration about your green card?

Asked on 11/10/10, 7:32 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Latangie Williams Law Office of Latangie Williams, P.A.

There's no way to give you an exact timeframe as there are security checks (amongst other things) that need to be completed before your card is issued.

Read more
Answered on 11/15/10, 8:06 pm
Lani Nau American Immigration Services, PLLC

It's taken about 3-4 weeks for my clients to receive their green card after we receive the "Welcome to the US" letter of approval.


Read more
Answered on 11/17/10, 11:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Washington