Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Washington

can a landlord come into your home with out the promission from the tennet.

Asked on 4/08/13, 10:25 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amir John Showrai The Pacific Law Firm, PLLC

On in certain circumstances, such as an emergency (fire, earthquake, water leaking from your unit into a neighboring unit, etc.). Otherwise, the landlord is first required to give notice of at least 24 hours and sometimes more, depending on why they want to enter.

Read more
Answered on 4/09/13, 4:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Washington