Legal Question in Personal Injury in Washington

Injured while in jail on work crew

Lni paying for bill but had to have shoulder surgery can't go back to work drywall

Asked on 5/29/16, 6:25 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jason A. Richman Jason A. Richman, Esq.

Jason A. Richman, Esq., says that your post conveys facts that could form the basis of a possible action depending on the circumstances of the injury but time limits apply. Consult an actual attorney as soon as possible.

Read more
Answered on 5/31/16, 11:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Washington