Legal Question in Personal Injury in Washington

Motor vehicle accident and pregnancy

I have been told there is a monetary precedent set for pain and suffering for pregnant women in a mva - I believe it is named 'aerosmith' but am not sure. Please point me in the direction to find this documentation. Thank you very much.

Asked on 3/10/07, 5:05 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Kornfeld Robert B Kornfeld, Attorney at Law, Inc., P.S.

Re: Motor vehicle accident and pregnancy

There is no such thing as a precedent for pain and suffering for a pregnant woman. Every case's value hinges on the fact specific injuries. I would be happy to talk to you at no charge and explain to you how a case is evaluated.

If you are interested, feel free to call.


[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 3/10/07, 9:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Washington