Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Washington

Is it right to have a court order you to move your own pond 20 feet inside your own proerty line?

Asked on 5/24/12, 11:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jonathan Baner Baner & Baner

Depends on a bunch of factors. What does your title say, what are local regulations, are there covenants on the deed? Easements? Other owners? What was the actual legal theory that caused the judicial decision? Many more questions.

Read more
Answered on 5/28/12, 9:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Washington