Legal Question in Family Law in Wisconsin

How much does it typically cost for a prenup agreement

Asked on 3/06/13, 3:22 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Maxwell Livingston Law Offices of Maxwell Charles Livingston

It's not unduly expensive. Typically, it would be between $150 and $450. Are you located near Milwaukee? If so, you can email me at [email protected], or call at 262-789-2741, and we can discuss further.

Read more
Answered on 3/11/13, 10:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Wisconsin