Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in Wisconsin

Contract law

Could someone give me the definition of a open ended contract.

Asked on 2/04/03, 6:34 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Mark Mahoney Cassiani Law Office, Wise Shepherd Law Office

Re: Contract law

Hello, An open ended contract is one that can be added to over time. If you buy a house with a contract, it is a contract that is made and performed and then it is done. An open ended contract is one that is setup to be added to...provisions, terms, amount due, etc., all can be added to it after it is entered into. I could help more if I knew what kind of an open ended contract it is. Mark J. Mahoney

Read more
Answered on 2/04/03, 8:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in Wisconsin