Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in Wisconsin

I REALLY WILL APPRECIATE YOUR ANSWERING ME, ASAP. In a junk debt collection civil lawsuit in a circuit court and WI state law, my question is I am the Defendant filed a production of documents, as proof, but the Plaintiff responded with objections to each and every listed to produce and the problem IS ALL MOTIONS ARE DUE BY FRIDAY 12/1/17 TWO DAYS, How to file motion to dismiss now due to all objections and The plaintiff's attorney was granted request to appear by phone at final court date. Also said he WILL file a request for judgement before court date - as the debt collection only law firm alway does, since aware no attorneys want to take credit card debt collection case - meaning the defendant is not knowledgeable of the law so the pro-se can be tricked into an automatic loss of case and they almost always win the judgement with the request the sale of defendant's home, After all the years of working in a Paper Mill taking as many hours I could get to buy my house all alone before becoming diagnosed of debilitating physical & the ptsd. NO CHANCE of EVER getting a mortgage on my $1377.00 monthly SOCIAL SECURITY DISABILITY benefit IS IMPOSSIBLE, being unable to rent if I lose my reported 23+ years of having excellent credit rating ! Please be kind by helping PREVENT another disabled HOMELESS LIVING ON THE STREET in WI. Thank You, for your helpful advice needed TODAY, please. I hope you will be willing to hear each of the unbelieve reasons he gave for objecting to understand this better, PLEASE e-mail me at a new e-mail address AllofSBoys@gmail used just for this purpose.

Asked on 11/29/17, 10:08 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

JAY Nixon nixon law offices

You are obviously in over your head here, so you should hire an attorney ASAP if you want to have any chance of this litigation ending well for you. If you own a home, you obviously have something to lose and a judgement from this litigation can serve as a lien against it, which lien could potentially be foreclosed. A bankruptcy lawyer is perhaps the type most likely to offer substantial relief from this collection litigation.

Answering this question does not make me your attorney, but you can post comments here for clarifications, etc. You can also see my past answers to similar questions on Law Guru at View other past answers at Answers may contain attorney advertising materials.

Read more
Answered on 11/30/17, 11:25 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in Wisconsin