Legal Question in Criminal Law in Wisconsin

hType your question here... irecieved a summons inthe mail last week. it stated i sold marijuana to a undercover officer on dec of 08. it was supposed to have been 4 grams. the paper work is messed up. what do i plead or what is a summons. my court date is 0ct27th

Asked on 10/19/09, 3:15 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sandra Glodowski Law Office of Sandra Glodowski

Sorry to get this reply to you after you have made your initial appearance. I just saw the question now. Hopefully, you stood mute or entered a not guilty plea at the initial appearance today. However, I would need more information about your situation to provide you with any more of an answer. You will likely want an attorney to represent you in this type of situation. If you are interested in discussing your case, you can call me at (608) 239-3451 to discuss. Sandra

Read more
Answered on 10/27/09, 9:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Wisconsin