Legal Question in Personal Injury in Wisconsin

I was injured loading a sheet of plywood on my car in a Menards parking lot.

It required surgery.

Do I have a claim?

Asked on 10/01/14, 3:16 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Maxwell Livingston Law Offices of Maxwell Charles Livingston

If you were there as a guest/customer, you likely have a safe place statute claim. Or, if you were working on the job at the time, you likely have a worker's compensation claim. Please contact me on to setup a time to meet and discuss.

Read more
Answered on 10/29/14, 4:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Wisconsin