Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Wisconsin

Waiver and consent form

Asked on 12/20/15, 5:41 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

JAY Nixon nixon law offices

Not sure what your question is, but waiver and consent forms are used to get permission to do various thing in court from all potential heirs. They are commonly used in many estate and guardianship proceedings to speed things up and avoid the need for many formal hearings.

Answering this question does not make me your lawyer, but you can still post comments here for clarifications, etc. or contact me in person for same. You can also see past answers to similar questions on AVVO at . See 15 years of past answers at, or go to . for more. Answers may contain attorney advertising materials..

Read more
Answered on 12/27/15, 6:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Wisconsin