Legal Question in Business Law in Wyoming

Would you have to pay the cancelation fee for a signed contract that was not completed by the company?

Asked on 9/23/20, 10:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Frank Natoli Natoli-Legal, LLC

You're asking whether you are bound by the terms. Maybe, but this depends on the context.

If you have real concerns, I suggest that you consult with a lawyer in private, have the agreement reviewed and discuss in more detail. You can start by calling around to several for a free phone consultation, get some insights then pick the best fit to work with.

If you would like to discuss further over a free phone consult, feel free to contact me anytime that is convenient.

Our firm is now referred by the American Bar Association (see under the New York section):

Kind regards,



[email protected]

DISCLAIMER: this is not intended to be specific legal advice and should not be relied upon as such. No attorney-client relationship is formed on the basis of this posting.

Read more
Answered on 9/23/20, 11:04 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Wyoming