Legal Question in Criminal Law in Ohio

What does Menacing by Stalking entail in New Lebanon, Ohio (45435)? What level of misdemeanor is it? What if the defendant has a previous charge of Menacing by Stalking against him in an adjacent county in Ohio?

Asked on 6/30/12, 8:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Jacobs The Jacobs Legal Group
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The prior charge will very well mean this new charge becomes a felony.... Although the prosecutor may not know about the original conviction. This is real trouble - so get some help soon....

Read more
Answered on 6/30/12, 8:53 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now