Legal Question in Telecomm Law in Georgia

My mother and I are planning to purchase a car together . She wants to pay cash But does not want tone on title. However, we would . How can she be protected ? We have lived together for 12 years

.

Asked on 5/28/12, 6:20 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What does your question have to do with telecommunications - the category you chose? Repost under the appropriate category. Your post also makes little sense "We would" what? Who is "we?" How can she be "protected" for what? What does living together have to do with the car?

Read more
Answered on 5/28/12, 6:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Telecommunications Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now