Legal Question in Administrative Law in France

Will a past DUI conviction in California, classified as a misdemeanor in that State, prevent one from obtaining a Work Visa in France?

Asked on 5/29/13, 4:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Pierre Hourcade Law Offices of Pierre Hourcade
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Pierre Hourcade

Avocat la Cour

Attorney at Law

Paris, California and New York Bar

114 avenue de Wagram

75017 Paris

Tel. +33 1 46 27 01 00

Fax. +33 1 58 28 59 01

[email protected]

www.frenchattorney.com

Read more
Answered on 5/30/13, 2:26 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in France


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now