Legal Question in Banking Law in India

Dear sir

138 ke case main mujhe pura yakeen hai ki bank ke kuch employee mile huye. Or inki mili bhagat se mujhe 140000 ka farzi case kara gya hai. Cheque bounce ka. Iss par mujhe kya karna chiyee bank ke khilaaf .

Asked on 8/04/13, 8:47 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed


Dear Sir / Madam,

Agar sachmuch aapko unhay paisay denay hai, toh kisi bhi haalat may unko paisay denay he padangay, kyoki saamnay waali party kisi bhi tarah aapsay paisay vasool karegi. Aur agar chori aur seena taani say agar saamnaywaalee party aapsay panga lay rahee hai, toh unhay unkee jagah dikha do.


Read more
Answered on 8/04/13, 9:15 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client.........

First how can to say that what documents do you have let me know that only can be said what can you do .... contact me at [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 8/04/13, 11:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now