Legal Question in Banking Law in India

sir i have resigned from bank & on notice period & my superiors are putting too much pressure for business & mentally exploiting me.What should i can do??

Asked on 9/21/13, 2:46 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

21.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Once you have resigned, never look back again. Be positive, and move ahead. Tell your superiors point blank that they can look forward to getting plenty of business from your successor. Just tell them curtly to settle your final dues on the last day of the notice period, and get going forward.

Regards,

Read more
9/21/13, 9:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now