Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

What is the procedure if I am not able to get death certificate of person on record to bring his legal heirs on record

Asked on 9/23/13, 5:40 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

file a civil suit seeking declaration of legal heirs.

Read more
9/23/13, 9:18 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

24.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You can plead before the Judge to issue instructions to the opponents to produce the Death Certificate in the Court.

Regards,

Read more
9/24/13, 9:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now